Past Champions for Ohio Junior

Year Champion Tournament Site
2018 Cameron Frazier York GC
2017 Jack Kozlowski Ashland GC
2016 Josh Gilkison Ashland GC
2015 Jake Fox Lancaster CC
2014 Ben Sattler Findlay CC
2013 Will Grimmer Oasis GC
2012 Nate Yankovich Zanesville CC
2011 Daniel Schwarz Windmill Lakes GC
2010 Logan Holt Riviera GC
2009 Nathan Kerns Lancaster CC
2008 Smith Brinker Wildwood GC
2007 Drew Davidson Shady Hollow CC
2006 Alex Redfield Scioto CC
2005 Mike Roth Marion CC
2004 Alex Martin Wetherington Golf & CC
2003 Chris Wilson Findlay CC
2002 Nathanial Strong Belmont Hills CC
2001 Jason Gerken CC of Ashland
2000 Joe Hurtuk Union CC
1999 Steve Paramore Shelby CC
1998 Justin Collins Greene CC
1997 Justin Collins Moundbuilders CC
1996 Noah Lucus Apple Valley GC
1995 Aaron Williams Marietta CC
1994 Curtis Roney OSU Scarlet GC
1993 Todd Lancaster York GC
1992 Chad Seilheimer Shelby CC
1991 Donnie Darr High Lands GC
1990 Joe Ogilvie Lancaster CC
1989 Eric Daley Piqua CC
1988 Jeff Junk Hickory Hills GC
1987 Jerry Hounchell Troy CC
1986 Steve Parker Belmont Hills CC
1985 Bill Lundeen Westbrook CC
1984 Barry Fabyan OSU Scarlet GC
1983 Tad Rhyan Miami Valley GC
1982 Jim Muething Belmont Hills CC
1981 Chris Sampson Terrace Park CC
1980 Dan DePaso Galion CC
1979 Mitch Allenspach OSU Scarlet GC
1978 Leon Chill Belmont Hills CC
1977 Ed Beach Mohawk CC
1976 Ned Weaver Clovernook CC
1975 Mort Bertram Springfield CC
1974 Ralph Guarasci Shelby CC
1973 Jim Decker Belmont Hills CC
1972 Ralph Guarasci Marion CC
1971 Robert Kravitz Greene CC
1970 Robin Clouse Brynwyck CC
1969 James Klapper Wildwood GC
1968 Michael Strathman Findlay CC
1967 Ralph Colla Belmont Hills CC
1966 Yank Heisler Worthington Hills CC
1965 Bruce Helwagen Lancaster CC
1964 Alex Antonio Jr. Brookside CC
1963 John Cowan York GC
1962 Bob Littler Canterbury CC
1961 Alex Antonio Jr. Findlay CC
1960 John McGohan Marion CC
1959 Arnold Schuessler Wildwood GC
1958 Dave Daniels OSU GC
1957 Larry Snyder Shawnee CC
1956 Bob Ross Jr. Springfield CC
1955 Bob Ross Jr. York GC
1954 Gene Cardi Brookside CC
1953 Richard Smail Sylvania CC
1952 Ronald Wellman Kenwood CC
1951 George Frankenfeld Findlay CC
1950 Bill Conners Walnut Grove CC
1949 Denny Walter Moundbuilders CC
1948 Bob Roll Granville CC
1947 Warren Orstein Springfield CC
1946 Leo Biagetti Zanesville CC
1945 Richard Flockenzier Westbrook CC
1944 No Tournament, World War II
1943 No Tournament, World War II
1942 Bob Campbell Springfield CC
1942 No Tournament, World War II
1941 Frank Stranahan Inverness CC
1940 Robert Myers Wyoming CC
1939 Phil Smith Columbus CC

© 2019 Ohio Golf Association. All Rights Reserved.