Hall of Fame Inductees

View by Year
Bucky Albers 2001
Don Albert 2003
Glenn Apple 2006
Fred Balthaser 2008
Janet Beardsley 1993
T. Sterling Beckwith 2017
Peggy Kirk Bell 1992
George Bellino 2005
Tony Blom 1996
Kermit Blosser 2002
William Bosshard 1993
Jim Brown 2006
Alex Nipper Campbell 2010
Dan Carmichael 2003
John Cook 2014
Rodger Cromer 2008
Ben Curtis 2018
E. Mandell deWindt 1992
Pete Dye 1992
Tom Elfers 2012
Al Espinosa 2018
Alan Fadel 2014
Robert Fairchild 2015
Dow Finsterwald 1999
John Fischer 1997
J. Stuart "Stu" Francis 2021
Denny Gallagher 2009
Robert Gerwin , II 2020
Dick Gordin 1999
Doug Gordin 2015
Tammie Green 2004
Jack Grout 1998
Thomas Grzywinski 2020
Duane Guerin 2008
Earl Hamilton 1992
Doug Hanzel 2019
Jack Hesler 1994
Arthur Hills 1993
Bob Hope 1992
Paul Hornung 2001
Mike Hurdzan 1997
Walker Inman , Jr. 1995
S.P. Jermain 2013
Rick Jones 1992
Rosie Jones 2021
Herman Keiser 1996
Bob Kepler 1998
Kaye Kessler 2001
Jack Kidwell 1997
Mike Kiely 2015
Donald A. Kotnik 1995
John Kretzschmar 2002
Duff Lawrence 2016
Bob Lewis 2002
Pat Lindsey 2009
Jim Logue 2013
Meg Mallon 2021
Ralph Maltby 2005
George Mateyo 2000
Mark H. McCormack 1995
Jerry McGee 2013
Barbara McIntire 1995
Roger McManus 2012
Ed Meister 2002
Taylor Metcalfe 2010
Rob Moss 2018
Rod Myers 2007
Byron Nelson 1992
Jack Nicklaus 1992
Tom Nieporte 1996
Don Nist 2014
Don Padgett , II 2013
Herb Page 2004
Arnold Palmer 1992
Toney Penna 1992
Betty Kerby Peppard 2020
Donald Perne 2012
Howard Peterson 2011
Henry Picard 1999
Steve Pipoly 2003
Nicholas Popa 1994
Renee M. Powell 2007
William Powell 2007
Ed Preisler 1992
Bob Rankin 1996
Randy Reifers 2003
James Rhodes 1992
Gary Robison 2017
LaLu Sabotin 2015
George Sargent 2011
Pandel Savic 1998
Jack Sayers 2016
Bob Servis 1997
Denny Shute 1992
Chuck Smith 1994
George "Duke" Smith 2004
Ed Sneed 2009
James C. "Skip" Snow 2019
Raymond Sovik 2011
Rod Spittle 2019
Jim Stahl 2016
Frank Stranahan 2014
George Sweda 2001
Jan Taylor 1994
Gary Trivisonno 2017
Joe Ungvary , Sr. 2006
Jack Waldock 2000
Hugh Wall , III 2010
Harold Weber 2005
Tom Weiskopf 2004
Joseph M. Wells 1996
Kenneth Young 1993
  • Upcoming Events

    • Ohio Amateur Qualifier

      May 31, 2022
      Dayton CC

      The 2022 OGA Ohio Amateur Qualifier is a one day tournament held at Dayton Country Club in Dayton, OH. more

    • Ohio Junior Championship

      June 13 - 15, 2022
      Maumee Bay State Park GC

      The 2022 OGA Ohio Junior Championship is a multi-day tournament held at Maumee Bay State Park Golf Course in Oregon, OH. more

    • Ohio Amateur Qualifier

      June 13, 2022
      Findlay CC

      The 2022 OGA Ohio Amateur Qualifier is a one day tournament held at Findlay Country Club in Findlay, OH. more

© 2022 Ohio Golf Association. All Rights Reserved.